DIGITAL SECTION OPEN COLOUR Acceptances

Abhishek Basak Abhishek Basak AFIAPMaking of Net 
 Queen in Red 1 
 Beauty of Black and Red 2FIAP: Bronze medal
Sergey AgapovA Large Migration of Wildebeest 
 Girl from Karo Tribe 2 
 Great Migration of Wildebeest 
 Great Migration of Wildebeest 2PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz EFIAP/gSupergirls 
 The Mouth Guard Goes Off 
 David Colturi in FlightPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Urs Albrecht MPSA2, SPSA, DISF, EIUPCathedral on Shaky Ground 
Xiping AnHappy Spray1 
 The Desert CartsPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Joan Austin AFIAP, CPAGB, BPE2*, QPSASunflowers 
 Thoughts of Summer 
Vivianne Jean Baldwin APSNZBalancing ActPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Janine Ball ARPSModern Dance 
 Spinning Around 
 Swans 
Karoly Barakonyi EFIAP/bJesus 7 
Marcel Beauraind EFIAP/pArt Superficiel 
 IncomprehensionPSNZ Bronze Medal
Noelle Bennett LPSNZOut of the Mist 
Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/sLentos Museum 
 Sargis 1 
 Susi in Action 
MANABENDRA BHATTACHARJEEColours of Eid 
Marie Bilodeau LPSNZTe Rewa Rewa Bridge 
Mohammad Khaled Bin Salam APPSEnd of the Day 
 In My Dream 
Bob Bishop EFIAP/gIsland Church 
 Striped LighthousePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/D2Centre Niemeyer 
 Sunrise Reitdiephaven 
 Kirkjufell Falls and MountainPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Cyril Boyd AFIAPAnna Rose PosedGPU Gold Medal
Mieke Boynton EFIAP/d1EystrahornFIAP: Silver medal
 Rivers of IcelandPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Tom BrassilFlame 
Trish BrownHummingbirds DebatingPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Wade Buchan AAPSLonely Tree Sunrise 
Gunter BueschingAn der Donau 
Mark BurgessMaungakiekie Dawn 
 Spring Storm 
Catherine Bushe EFIAP/gOff to Work 
 Racing on the Strand 
Alberst Busquets Plaja EFIAPDrinking 
 Barn OwlPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Take AwayPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Paul Byrne FPSNZBefore and After Make-Up, Tokyo 
Francesco Paolo CalabriaLights and Shadows 
 The Atmosphere 
Sarah Caldwell APSNZTransformation 
Laurie Campbell AFIAPClown Face 
 Cowboy 
 Gatsby Girl 
Nan Carder FPSA, MPSA2, AFIAPEgret 6606 
Robyn Carter LPSNZAcorn Woodpecker (Melanerpes Formicivorus) 
 Keel Billed Tucan (Ramphastos Sulfuratus) 
 Talamanca Humingbird (Eugenes Spectabilis) 
Eric Causse EFIAP/bCamargue Sur la Dune 8 
Christian CebullaGourmet 
 Old Angel 
Mehmet Cevik EFIAPAsura5 
Hugo ChanSet of Horses Man 
Yueh-Chu ChangWater BalletPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Sherman Cheang EFIAPA CPES EPSSBird and Snake Fighting 
 I Like Dragonfly 
 My Favorite BreakfastPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Janice Chen LPSNZKaimanawa Horses 
Christine Chittock CPAGBFarewell 
Bob Chiu EPSA, LRPSEthiopia's Tribe53 
Santiago Choliz EFIAP-goldChild 31 
Siew Thong Chu ARPSGeometric 
 Hide and Seek 
Jill Cliffe APSNZPainted Poppy 
Raewyn June ConnollyRed Billed Gull 
Judith Cook EFIAPDistortionPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Larry Cowles HonPSA GMPSA PEFIAP/pRadiant Red and Fur 
 Stephanie a in Blue 
 Nat Scarf Lookoff Take 3PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Sandie Cox ARPSThe Ice Wall 
 CatchPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Brian Cudby EFIAP HonEFIAP FPSNZ HonPSNZFlyboarding 
 Nature at Work 
Aleksander Cufar MPSAAw-100f 
 Mwe-1000 
 TS- 6010PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Jo Curtis LPSNZA Fine Line 
 Eye to Eye 
 Morning Fog 
Zuyu DaiGreat 
Ita Daniels LPSNZPlanets Aligned 
 Ren 
 Winding Road 
Chris De Blank AAPSKT the Cockatoo 
Eddy De Legher AFIAPCalatrava Vis 
Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/sCentre Niemeyer 
 Portrait En Bleu 
Marina De Wit APSNZMdewit MadeleinePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Gabriele Dellanave PPSA BPSQPSACarnevale a Venezia 
Umberto Deramo EPSAFFSS 
Liem Do HieuSafety Line 
Barry Doig FPSNZDream Girl 
Jay Drew LPSNZMe 
Maria Duerr FrauKaefer 
Françoise Dufau EFIAP/bLe Clown 
Lourens Durand LPSSA, DPSSA, AFIAPGirls Best Friend 
Brian EastwoodStorm 
 Weiti in the Mist 
Irene Eliades EFIAPCircle of Light 
 Stella 3 
Ian English EFIAP/bMonik 3 
Mustafa Evirgen EFIAP/sMatisse 
Constance Fein HardingWhere the Witches Go 
Gyorgy FeketeFoam 
Lynn Fothergill LPSNZFlamingo 
 Free to Be 
Scott Fowler FPSNZFlowergirl 
Franco Fratini EFIAP/sAdda Sunrise 3 
 Bee Eaters 3 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBLight in the StormFIAP: Gold medal
 Scooter Generations 
 The Red WarningJudge Jean Moulin’s Choice
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/gCopper Tones 
Ursula Fuller 2018Banded Demoiselle 
 Collared Aracari Feeding 
Dariusz GawronskiCork Baroness 
Wendy Geddes EFIAPCalling the Storm 
Lorraine Gibb LPSNZRelinguishing to the Sea 
James Gibson EFIAPLake Brunner StarlightFIAP: Ribbon
Christopher Gledhill EFIAPGallop Through the Water 
Miriam Wilhelmina Godfrey LPSNZGalapagos Sealion 
 Jet Boat on the Dart River New Zealand 
Sadi GokeerOn the Pier 
Ian Gostelow ARPSDripping Leaf 
 In the Shadow of the StormPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/gThe Mad Hatter 
 The Match Girl 
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou EFIAPFreedom in Performing 
 Lady of the Dunes 
John GreyBlue Throated Bee-Eater with DragonflyPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Josie GrittenLeaving 
Colin HaighFishing EgretGPU Ribbon
 PythonPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Willem HalbachIn the GalleryPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Franz Hammer EFIAP/sHabicht Hase 
 Ines2 
Jacqueline Hammer EFIAP/d2Bush Turkey Portrait 
 Spotted Refraction 
 Chilli BeansGPU Ribbon
 Yellow DisplayPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Lynda Haney DPAGB, BPE3*African Pride 
 Babes in the Sea 
 Young Giraffes Playing 
 BallerinaPSA: Ribbon
David HansellHorse Head at Dawn 
 Sunrise at Camel Rock 
 Whooo! 
 Rhythm in the DewFIAP: Ribbon
Colin Harrison EFIAP/d3Byron 
 Left to Rust 
Julie HartwigBackwashPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Shelley Harvey BPSARoyal 
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan EFIAPTwo Smokers 
Yunsheng HeA2-Breaking Waves 
 A4-The Old Craftsman 
 A1-IdyllPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Toya Heatley APSNZGreen Light 
Barbara HermanAutumninwaterdroplets 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/pSmokey 
 Bog EyedJudge Elizabeth Kodela’s Choice
 Grey Wolf KissGPU Ribbon
 Wheel Chair RacerPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Hendro Hioe ARPS,Bercengkrama 
 Bird Feeding Cici Padi 301 
Libby Hitchings APSNZCamels at Sunset 
 Sea Wall Essaouira 
Julia Home APSNZ GPSA PPSAWoman in a Sheet 
 Flower GirlPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Ready to PerformPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Weeping Mask of DepressionPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Kang Yang How6cherry 
Helen HowieKellands Ponds 
Peter William Hyett MrFlat Out 
Dean Irvine LIPFCuriosity Caught the Cat 
 The Killing Joke 
 Warrior 
Howard Jack LPSNZMillky Way 
Christine Jacobson LPSNZBow Wave 
Shona Leith Jaray APSNZFigs 
 Sun Setting on the Hawkduns 
 Cape GooseberriesPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Charlotte Johnson APSNZTalia 
Koshy JohnsonBlack Shouldered Kite in Flight 
Annette Johnston APSNZGloriosa Superba 
 The Architecture of a Water Drop 
Eion Johnston FRPSMZ Portrait Two 
 Following onPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Brenda JonesBlue Trolley 
 Teasels 
 The One That Got Away 
Prashant JoshiEvening at Louvre 
Greg KaneBrown Bear Cubs 
Galina Kantor EFIAPFar Away 
Shona Kebble APSNZEarly Morning 
 Aeon EversongPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3Red Deer and Jackdaw 4004PSA: Gold medal
 Greenfinch Going for the Throat 9299 
Don Kelly APSNZ, HonPSNZYou Can Do the Rest 
Ihor KhanarinSketch with Pepper 
Neil Kingsbury BPE2*Rock ChickPSNZ Silver Medal
Dawn Kirk LPSNZBlue Poppy Splendour 
Imre Kiss EFIAP/sTrial of Strength 
Achim Koepf EFIAP-d3Hawaii 1276 
 Lofoten 335 
 Viktoria 117 
Filiz KopruluGoz 
 Mantar 
Stefan KunickSafo 7 
Mei Hui KuoThe Pleasure of LearningPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Martha LabuschagneVulture Incoming 
 Namaqua SandgrousePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
John Lacey EFIAPDave 
Richard Craig LaingPrisca 
 Rebecca 
Roy Lambeth AFIAPEmerald Damselfly 
IGOR LANDER EFIAP, EPSAAbstraction 
David Laronde APSABlue Light over Seaweed Farm 
 Mending the Net 
Eszter Emese LazarThe Return 
Thiết LÊ HữuClean 
Im Kai LeongCast Net 
 Racing 
 Snow Crane 
 Break ThroughPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Tat Yuen LeongWater Play in Childhood 
Kwok Tung LeungOld Man 
Chunling Li GAIUPReindeer in ForestJudge Judy Stokes’s Choice
Ari LindholmHanging Drops 
Shelly Linehan LPSNZHot Water Beach 
Zoltan Lokos EFIAP/pTraveler 
Gary LoughranUrban Jungle 
 James in SnowGPU Ribbon
Wenjie Luo EPSAWalking in the WavesPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Daniel Lybaert Efiap/d3Familieportret KuifmakakenPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Groep Kuifmakaken 2PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
David Lyon EFIAP/bBad Landing 
John LyonKazakh Generations 
 Kazakh Tea Visit 
 Seriously Dressed 
Rebecca Macdonald APSNZCool Cat 
Jane MackaySundown at the Waterhole 
Stuart MackaySossusvlei 
 Two Ducks 
Aage MadsenPortrait of a Mannequin 
Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel AFIAP, AFAF, ECEFCaracola 
 Escapando 
Deborah MartinAllegro Non Troppo 
 Guardian of the Forest 
 PoisedGPU Ribbon
Ita MartinSinging Reed Warbler 
 The Blue Staircase 
 The Pearl EaringFIAP: Ribbon
Mike MartinBeauty is on the Eye of the Beholder 
 Grounded 
 Summer's Gone 
 Temptation 
Durba Mazumdar AFIAPThe Golden Pitcher 
 The Hidden Tears 
 The Painter 
Brian McClure DPAGBPassing the Time 
 Pongo 
 Straight FlushPSA: Bronze medal
Georgie McKie FPSNZ FAPS EFIAPBlocking Move 
 Pumping Pedals 
 The Little Visitor 
Helen McLeod FPSNZ ARPS GPSAA Hard Life 
 Hawkdun History 
 One of Those DaysPSA: Ribbon
Ann Mead EFIAP/gFox Cub Leaving Earth 
 Frogs Posing 
 The Fighter in the Shadows 
BARRY MEAD FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGBGood Old Days 
 Last Look Back 
 Unleashed 
 Kiss the FrogPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Danielle MetcalfGirl and Her Bike 
Robert Millin MFIAPJames Philip on FloorPSNZ Gold Medal
 Watchful Referee 
 Graceful Leap with HoopPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Peregrine Falcon EatingPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Peter Milsom EFIAP/gJean Freri C1 Canoe Slalom 
 Ntando Mahlangu 
 David Florence C1 Canoe Slalom 2019PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Arun MohanrajPerfect Balance 
Alastair Moore CPAGBJet Ski Rider 
 Mountain Bike Racer 
Alain Morata EFIAP/b GPUCR3 GPUH ERME SRISF5Duo 2 
Tetiana MoroziukLollipop 
Gareth MorrisLanding 
 GinnyFIAP: Ribbon
David Mortimer LRPSFlorine 
 In the Style of Gainsborough 
 Leader of the Pack 
Chris Mowatt LRPS, EFIAP, DPAGB.Muddy Good Fun 
Lindsay Muirhead LPSNZMorning Light Lake Opua 
 Princes Pier 
Helouise Mulder APSSA, LPSSA(vers)Fastening All the Loose Ends 
Jeanette Elaine Nee APSNZAustralasian Harrier Hawk 
 Bell Bird Splashing 
 Harrier Hawks Sky Dancing 
 New Zealand FalconPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Lothar Noeth MFIAPHerde 
Peter Norwood MrPearl Bordered Fritillary 
 Rain Soaked Puffin 
 Spotted Chaser 
Keith O'Brien Mr.Flying 
 Looking Down or Up 
Peter John O'BrienBeeeater with Snack 
 Hard Work 
 I Am Still in ControlPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Sue O'Connell FIPF, ARPS, EFIAP/d1,Headmans Watchful Eye 
 Herdsman at DuskPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Jim O'DonnellCrossing the WakePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
John Organ AAPSI Was Looking Back to Sea 
 I Am-Invictus GamesFIAP: Ribbon
 Forehand ReturnPSA: Ribbon
Robert OystonHomestead in Mist 1 
Brendon Parker LAPSEarly Morning CronullaPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Roger Paxton AFIAPTulips 
Jiongxin PengConquer 
 Live Teaching 
 Masters Prayer Bypass 
L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha Perera FAPS, GPUCr2Saints 2 
Val Pohio LPSNZBrief Window 
 Dusk Road 
 El Tatio Pool 
Len Pugh DPAGBA Port in a Storm 
 A Two Horse Race 
 Point Blank 
Bob PulleinKolkata Fishermen 
Zvonko Radicanin EFIAP/pDizzinessPSA: Ribbon
Risto RaunioPolar Night Moon 
Vijay Rawale EFIAP, PPSA, EFIPSaloni 2 
Glenda ReesInto the Sunset 
 Male Rifleman with a Moth 
 Tui Portrait 
Christine Reichl AAPSPreparing PomegranatesFIAP: Ribbon
Terence ReichlLake Eyre 
 Natural Violence 
John Reid APSNZ,ANPSNZCastle Point 
 Hartmanns Mountain Zebra Fighting 
 Digging It inPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Liz Robertson LPSNZWet Sand 
Daniel RovagnatiPerfume De Mujer 
 Uvas 
 Y El Sombrero I 
 Zapatos Rojo I 
Veniero Rubboli EFIAP/pViolin Test 
Trudy Runyan EPSAAlert Iguana 
Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/bIce Cliff ClimbingPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Biagio SalernoThe Red Spot 
Alberto Salvaterra EFIAP/bMyanmar 05 
Louise Savage LPSNZRose After the Storm 
Alexis Saveriades EFIAPFresh Wash 2 
Keith Sawyer ARPSDoppleganger 
Sudhir Saxena ARPSElegant 
 Performer 
Barbara Schmidt EFIAPFondaco Dei Tedeschi 2 
Clint SchubertArt and Mind 
Wolfgang Schweden EFIAPPortrait Christin 2 
Kathryn J Scorah MPAGBAdrift 
 Autumn Prelude 
 The Creek 
 TempestGPU Ribbon
David Scott EFIAPCowboys 
 Surfing Debbie 
Tracey Scott AFIAPHorses in the Mist 
Barbara Seidel LPSNZAddicted 
 Golden Light 
 Peregrine Landing 
Keith Seidel EFIAP MAPSWings of an Eagle 
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAPCheetah 
 Emma 
 Phoenix 
Christopher James Wilson Sharpe LPSNZNorthern Sunset 
Jan Sharples EFIAP/bCountry Home 
Leanne SilverAfternoon Nap 
Claude Simon EFIAP/pMoonlight 
Jennifer Simone LPSNZAll Roads Lead to the Shed-1 
 Lilac Breasted Roller-1PSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Amanda Sims EFIAPLady with the Lamp 
 Leaving 
Noline SkeetEnviousPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Street RainPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Pauline Smith LPSNZHigh Tea 
 Tui Prosthemadera Novaeseelandiae 
Roy Smith AFIAPRed Arrows Burst 2 
 Red Arrows Smoke Trails 
David Spinks NoneSpirits in the Sky 
 Swan and Cygnets 
 Old Fashioned GirlPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Luc Stalmans AFIAPAfter the Kings Battle 
 Bellezza Italiana 
 Somnium Verum EvaditPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 The RopePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Juergen StaretschekPrachtlibelle 
Gail Stent FPSNZColours of Kea 
 Splash DancePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Klaus Stock EFIAP/bWoman With The Glowing Ball 
Laura StoicaFruit 
 Guide 
 Summer Eye 
jijun sunColor of the Net 
 Feeding 
 I Want to Eat TooPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Jayesh Suthar FPSNZImg 0055 
Chan Ieong Tam EPSAFire Dragon7 
Anne Tate APSNZDirty Dancing 
 Who Me?PSA: Ribbon
Jouko Taukojarvi EFIAP/pHappy Dancers 
Chiong Soon TiongStar Trail at Mt BromoPSA: Silver medal
 Sea of NetsPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Karl Tretheway LPSNZMilkyway over OwharoaPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Dewald Tromp FPSSABlack Backed Jackall Pups 
 Agressive DisplayGPU Silver Medal
Tevfik Ulual Efiap/bDetails 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP D3MPSACircus Decay 
 Crossover 
 Redreadinghat 
Ramon VaqueroBebe 
 Shore Walking 
Miroslav VasilButterflies 
Susan VearncombeArchepelago 
Stane Vidmar FotografskodruštvoJeseniceW3 6 
 Windows 221 
Sirpa Virtanen AFIAPGirl with Dog 
Alison Ruth Viskovic FPSNZRitual Fire Dance 
Ashok Viswanathan FFIPPainted Face 
Anitta VuorisolaFall Splendour 
Helmut WachtarczykAmbegios - Red Motion 
Alan Wade CPAGBHolding on 
 Mia Chantree No3 
Brett Walter APSNZCan't Stop Me Now! 
Graeme Watson EFIAP/d1Offensive Weapon 
 Agile KeeperPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
John Webster ARPSCuckoo Landing 
 Squirrel Landing 
 Bee-Eater Take OffPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
 Bee-Eaters DisputePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Rob Weir LPSNZLand of Contrasts 
 Iceberg PatternsPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
David Wheeler FRPSJulio and Bingo 
 Autumn Morning, Rydal WaterPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Mike WhiteAirglow, Banks Peninsula 
 Milky Way, Hooker River 
Terry WilliamsDrowning His Sorrows 
Jennifer Willis QPSAOnly One Winner 
 Up and over 
Chris Wong LPSNZFoot Trail 
 Jelly Fish 
 Pacific Sea Nettle (Chrysaora Fuscescens) 
Yan WongStaring 
Yin Wong EFIAP/pJonquil Man on Stairs 2 
Shelley Wood LPSNZSolo 
William Wright FPSNZThe Dali Trees 
Clifford Wyeth DPSSAL PPSAStudy 
 Wing SpanPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
Xiaomei XuGap 
Huiqian Yang EPSAEthiopia Graffiti Culture29 
Zhen YangOasis 
Wei Ye CFPAMPABRPGPFAPASFPVSFAPURoad to Happiness 02 
Fendy P.C. Yeoh EFIAP/bHidden BeautyGPU Bronze Medal
 Ascending to Heaven of UniversePSNZ Ribbon Open Colour
George Yiallouris EFIAPWave of Siraz 
Alexander ZelinskiyMisty StokksnesPSA: Ribbon
 Colors of the NorthPSNZ Ribbon Open Colour

DIGITAL SECTION OPEN MONOCHROME Acceptances

Abhishek Basak Abhishek Basak AFIAPDeeply Focused 
 Hands of Freedom 
James Aeneas AirThermal Haze 
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz EFIAP/gDubai Gotham 
 Abyssal FishPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
 Walking Through the EyePSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Shaikh Amin EFIAP/s,FPSA,GMPSA,FCAPAFriendly Lizard 
Xiping AnMount 
 Camel Dog1GPU Bronze Medal
Andris Apsenieks AFIAPMirror Me 
Derek Clive AstonHumber Bridge 
 Worldbeaters 
Janine Ball ARPSThe Harpist 
Geoff Beals APSNZTiritiri Matangi Lighthouse with Milky Way 
Marcel Beauraind EFIAP/pBain D Azur 
 Bonjour Le Printemps 
 L Elegance Du Charme 
Robert Beckett LPSNZInterior of Perlan Museum, Reykjavik, Iceland 
Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/sDreizehn 
Marie Bilodeau LPSNZCircles of Life 
 New Life 
Mohammad Khaled Bin Salam APPSManifestation of Storm 
 On the Horizon 
 The Story Teller 
Bob Bishop EFIAP/gTo the Tower 
 Scruffy KidPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Mieke Boynton EFIAP/d1Dune 45 Climbers 
 Foggy Ride 
 Under the Lamplight 
Tom BrassilGjogv Church 
Andrew Brochwicz-Lewinski ARPSSeeking the Perfect Angle 
Rosemary BuckettAssisting 
 Pausing on the Platform 
Gunter BueschingVitra CampusPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Catherine Bushe EFIAP/gMoored 
Sarah Caldwell APSNZShinjuku Temple II 
 The Curve 
 The Wormhole 
Allysa Carberry LPSNZProud Mumma 
Robyn Carter LPSNZHigh Country Muster 
Bronwen Casey EFIAP/b MAPSNow You See Me 
Eric Causse EFIAP/bEsquimautage NB 
Abdullah Yalcin Ceylani EFIAPModern Structure 
H.W. CHAN EFIAP/d2Protect with Body 02 
 Stair Step M1 
Yueh-Chu ChangAgaze 
 Master and Apprentice 1 
Goutam Chatterjee EFIAPHoly Deep 
 Run Boy Run 
Sherman Cheang EFIAPA CPES EPSSThis Fish is Mine 
Janice Chen LPSNZMysterious Woods 
 Piha BeachPSA: Ribbon
Xinxin Chen GMPSA/SNenets Child3 
 Gold Sand SeaPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
 The Wailing Wall8PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Bob Chiu EPSA, LRPSMorocco3 
Santiago Choliz EFIAP-goldAthletics 16 
 Yassmine 6 
Siew Thong Chu ARPSAm I Handsome 
 Ballet Angle 
 Captivity and Freedom 
 Regular Customer 
Paul Clarke ARPSHappy Days 
Jill Cliffe APSNZBuilding Angel 
Clare Collins CPAGBGrasshopper Tree 
Maxine CooperThrough Time, Ashley Beach 
Larry Cowles HonPSA GMPSA PEFIAP/pAmanda Wild Hair 
Sandie Cox ARPSGrey Wolf 
 Skeletal Trees in Winter 
Aleksander Cufar MPSAA-401bw 
 Prelet-Xbw 
 Lady-Bw33PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Jo Curtis LPSNZClear Cut Concentration 
Zuyu DaiReincarnation 
 Rise and Dance 
 The Two World 
Hugh Davies LPSNZStacked 
 Upright 
Chris De Blank AAPSMountains in the Mist 
Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/sMont Saint-Michel 2 
Alison Denyer LPSNZSharpened 
Umberto Deramo EPSACrying 
Colin Dixon AFIAPBobbi and Her HatGPU Silver Medal
Liem Do HieuMorning Sunlight 
Barry Doig FPSNZFront Approaching 
Jay Drew LPSNZOutdoor Seating 
 Under 
Peter Dunbar LPSNZWind Swept 
Brian EastwoodRabbit Wood 
 Waters Edge 
Irene Eliades EFIAPWhen the Sun is Low in the Sky 
Mustafa Evirgen EFIAP/sHuzur 
 In the Pool 
 Rituel 
Gyorgy FeketeFlowing Lines 
Moira FergusInnocent Eyes 
 GemmaPSA: Ribbon
Steve FieldSuspension 
John FordStairs 
 The Learner 
Franco Fratini EFIAP/sDouble Jump 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBWinter LightGPU Ribbon
 Who CaresPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/gIn the Window 
Oliver Gargan LIPFWindow View 
Dariusz GawronskiWithdrawalFIAP: Silver medal
 Ewa 
 PhotographerPSA: Ribbon
Sajal GhoshPrayer in Isolation 
James Gibson EFIAPNgauruhoe DawnGPU Ribbon
Christopher Gledhill EFIAPFisherman 
 To the Galleries 
Miriam Wilhelmina Godfrey LPSNZBehind the Boat Fiordland New Zealand 
Leonid Goldin EFIAPNight Hospital 
 Solo for Accordion 
Tony Gorham Mr.Halo 
 Nyc Lattice 
Ian Gostelow ARPSPier 11 
 Reminiscing 
 Dovercourt LighthousePSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/gLeon 
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou EFIAPBody of Dunes 
 I Want to Feel You 
 Light Sculpture 
Newell Grenfell HonPSNZ FPSNZRemembering the Farm 
Corliss GustavsonArcs in White and Grey 
Willem HalbachBetween Concrete 15 
 Love in Paris 
 On the RoofFIAP: Ribbon
Dianna Hambleton LPSNZMe and My Shadow 
Jacqueline Hammer EFIAP/d2Heading OutPSNZ Gold Medal
 Spot and SwirlsFIAP: Gold medal
 Silver MoonlightPSA: Ribbon
 On the EdgePSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Peter Hammer GMAPSThe Last Tree 3PSNZ Silver Medal
 Walking on the EdgeJudge Doug Moulin’s Choice
 Dispossessed from the LandPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Lynda Haney DPAGB, BPE3*I Am She, She is Me 
 Memorial 
 Vigil 
David HansellRefraction in TimeFIAP: Ribbon
Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPSThai Brush Vendor 
Colin Harrison EFIAP/d3Heading Home 
 Tea Break 
Julie HartwigFruits of the Vine 
 One Tree in the Mist 
 Windswept 
Shelley Harvey BPSAA Mother's Love 
 Wednesday 
Paul Hayward LRPSHands of Clay 
Yunsheng HeB3-Ancient Rhyme 
 B4-Mothers’love 
 B1-Misty Rain of Dongjiang RiverPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/pBlaydon High Jumper 
 Going for It 
 Up for It 
 Hurdling in the RainFIAP: Ribbon
Tien Ho-AnhAhead is the Sky 
 The Anxious Eyes 
 The Land DiedPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Bill HodgesStreet Wise 
Julia Home APSNZ GPSA PPSAAnd Stretch 
 Princess G 
Thierry HuetWind Carved Cornice 
Sandrina HuishTabac De La Sorbonne 
Chae Chun Hwang EFIAPCome Running 
Peter William Hyett MrThe Look 
Dean Irvine LIPFIn Thought 
 Titan 
Junyong JinFamily ReunionGPU Gold Medal
 Drift 
 Look Forward to 
 SisterhoodPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Danne Johansen EFIAP/gWindow Squatsh 
Charlotte Johnson APSNZAaron 
 Emma 
Annette Johnston APSNZAtrium, Solomon R Guggenheim Museum 
Eion Johnston FRPSConsoling Touch 
Brenda JonesPaperweight Patterns 
 Looking Up the SpiralPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
 Three in a RowPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Prashant JoshiGood Old Days in the Office 
Susan Kane LPSNZYoung Love 
Galina Kantor EFIAPThe Cry 
Birol Karaibis EFIAPCheese 
Shona Kebble APSNZNatures Patterns 
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3Tibetan Student 
 I Told You Not to Talk to That ActressJudge Lynn Clayton's Choice
 Spiral Staircase Queens HouseJudge Bob McCree’s Choice
 The Vortex 4952PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Penny Kennedy LPSNZSkywards 
Ihor KhanarinAnastasiya 
 Gordian Knot 
Dawn Kirk LPSNZWindow on the World 
Feridun Kismet EFIAPRomania dscn1575 
Imre Kiss EFIAP/sHorses 
Achim Koepf EFIAP-d3Viktoria 124 
Filiz KopruluSoru 
Mei Hui KuoSay Hello to the WorldPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
John Lacey EFIAPPrinter No1 
 Three Rogues 
Roy Lambeth AFIAPAn English Rose 
David Laronde APSAThree Cheetahs One Eland 
 Above the NetsPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
John Larry ARPSStorm at St. Aldhelms Chapel 
Eszter Emese LazarChildhood 
Thiết LÊ HữuBoiled Seafood 
Barbara Lee APSNZDigitised 
Kauko Lehtonen EFIAP/platinumLonely Man 
Im Kai LeongPentium 
 Porcelain Making 
Kwok Tung LeungWoman in Fog 
 Boiling WaterPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Shelly Linehan LPSNZAm I Close EnoughPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Meg Lipscombe FPSNZThe Matador 
Zoltan Lokos EFIAP/pViolon 
Gary LoughranKiev 
 Small People 
Wenjie Luo EPSADistance in the Heart 
Daniel Lybaert Efiap/d3Glooiend Landschap 
David Lyon EFIAP/bGuiding LightPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Rebecca Macdonald APSNZFood and Wine 
Jane MackayTwo Ways 
Marian MacklinCarving Wood Flowers 
Markham James Mail APSNZZebra Dance 
Jarmo Mantyknagas EFIAP/gOrang Hutan 
 Immala RocksGPU Ribbon
Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel AFIAP, AFAF, ECEFArrepentido 
 En Capilla 
Deborah MartinMarch of the Pylons 
 SolitudePSA: Bronze medal
Durba Mazumdar AFIAPThe Poem 
Trish McAuslan APSNZ,AAPSRunning 
Jo McCarthyNot Yet Mum 
 Long Night at the MuseumPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Georgie McKie FPSNZ FAPS EFIAPAhuriri 1 
Ron McKie FAPS FPSNZ EFIAP ARPSEverlast 
Keith Alan MetcalfLiving on the Street 
Robert Millin MFIAPAmelie Morgan on Beam 
 Declan James Strikes 
 Jay Thompson on Pommell Horse 
Peter Milsom EFIAP/gAndrew Houston 
Karen Moffatt-Mcleod LPSNZLady of Shalott 
 Only Human 
Arun MohanrajBalanced 
 Dont Say a Word 
Alain Morata EFIAP/b GPUCR3 GPUH ERME SRISF5Argi Etchean 
 Cornemuse 
 Courbes NB 
 Levrier NoirGPU Ribbon
Tetiana MoroziukProfile 
Peter Morris APSNZAnd She Sits 2 
 Sarah 
 The Pull 
David Mortimer LRPSExposure 
 The Physician 
Lynda Mudle-Small ARPSIn Estremoz Market 
Helouise Mulder APSSA, LPSSA(vers)Empty Dreams 
Jeanette Elaine Nee APSNZAustralian Harrier Hawk 
Lothar Noeth MFIAPAuf Den Spitzen 
Keith O'Brien Mr.On the Table 
Peter John O'BrienI Can Make It 
 WistfulPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Sue O'Connell FIPF, ARPS, EFIAP/d1,Hama Woman and Child 
John Organ AAPSAfter the Ball It's over 
Liviu PascalauHourglass 
Elizabeth Passuello EPSA EFIAP FPSNZ AAPSArrival 
 Departure 
Abani PaulGeometry 
Sitanath Paul EFIAP AICS.Dreamgirl 
 Harmony 
Roger Paxton AFIAPBack to the Future 
Heinz Peks AFIAPGranny Mara S 
 Islandpony2 S 
Bernhard Pfeiff EFIAP/gLittle Clouds 
 Metropol Parasol, Sevilla 
Tak Cheong Pun EFIAP/gEach Takes NectarPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Zvonko Radicanin EFIAP/pAutophobia 
 Breath 
 Homage to Fan Ho 
Risto RaunioThe Only OnePSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Marek RawskiDuneGPU Ribbon
Sue Riach APSNZRoad Kill 
Liz Robertson LPSNZCity of Masts 
 Southern Man 
Paul Robinson AFIAPThe Sasanian Philosopher 
Jan Romanowski AFIAPFrauenrugby 01214 
Daniel RovagnatiEl Diablo 
 Lorena 
 Siluetas En El CaminoFIAP: Ribbon
 El Tablero Del DestinoPSA: Ribbon
Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/bFog of Castle 
 Ssireum 01 
Biagio SalernoSpirals 
 BarginoPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Alexis Saveriades EFIAPFocused in Studying 
 Rundetaarn Stroll 
Sudhir Saxena ARPSCreationPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Barbara Schmidt EFIAPFast Dry 
 Die PerlePSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Gunter Scholtz EFIAP/gLuisa I 
 Schnecke 
 HarpPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Clint SchubertHere with Me 
 My Passion 
Wolfgang Schweden EFIAPDie Wunderbare Welt Des PPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
David Scott EFIAPOver and Out 
Hugh ScottCranelight 
 Len Lye Patterning 
Tracey Scott AFIAPBirkenal Death Camp Walk 
Barbara Seidel LPSNZSecret Corners 
Keith Seidel EFIAP MAPSAllan Noir 
 Bastei Mists 
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAPIn the Parc 
 Relax 
Jan Sharples EFIAP/bStorm Brewing 
Chris SidneySerenityGPU Ribbon
Graeme Skinner LPSNZThe Bookworm 
Elizabeth SlezakCircles and Lines 2 
Pauline Smith LPSNZThe Wind Beneath My Wings 2 
Sue Smith APSNZWatching and Waiting 
Luc Stalmans AFIAPIn a Solid Fluidium 
 Translucent Hypnosis 
 Mindfull HypnotherapyPSNZ Bronze Medal
Juergen StaretschekVulture 
Gail Stent FPSNZContemplation 
Klaus Stock EFIAP/bAlways Fair Play 
Laura StoicaLady Cat 
Marie-Laure Stone EFIAP/d1No Life Left 
jijun sunAttractive Woman 
 Desert WalkPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
 Fishermen Casting Nets 2PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Mika SuvantoBody Shape 
Damodar SuvarnaSpray 
Pun Tak Cheong EFIAP/gLight God Styling 
 Mud Splash 
Chan Ieong Tam EPSADancer57 
 Boxing13PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Ron Tear MPAG BARP SBPE5 PSA3Direction in the City 
 The Inspector and His OrdersPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Andras TejsiNasty ArchesFIAP: Ribbon
Karen Thorne APSNZEmbassy Theatre 
Chiong Soon TiongBuyi Woman 
 Dancing Tree Sumba B&W 
 Mr Huang 
 Mysterious Man 
Karl Tretheway LPSNZCame with the StormPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Dewald Tromp FPSSAPainted Pups 
Robert Turkey CPAGBRhianna (M1) 
Tevfik Ulual Efiap/bVillage Bread 
Vipul UpadhyayMetro 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP D3MPSARunnerPSA: Gold medal
 EyeshapePSA: Silver medal
 LonelybikerFIAP: Bronze medal
 CirclesPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Ramon VaqueroNiemeyer Center 
 The Dune 
 Beauty IIPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Stane Vidmar FotografskodruštvoJesenice404 
 Cloud 
 Street 
 X3 
Sirpa Virtanen AFIAPOld CalendarPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Ashok Viswanathan FFIPFigure Study 
Mark Vivian AAPSFly overFIAP: Ribbon
Anitta VuorisolaBramante Staircase 
 Breaking in 
Helmut WachtarczykSpeed SW 
 The Lie Follow You 
An Sheng WangWinter 
 FerryPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Graeme Watson EFIAP/d1Try Coming Up Mono 
Jennifer Margaret Webster DPAGB AFIAP BPE3Aggressive Hares in Snow 
 Looking Into the Light 
 Total Commitment 
John Webster ARPSIcelandic Church 
 Tidal Wash 
Peter-M Welford EFIAP/sTryptich 
David Wheeler FRPSGrandma's Old TV 
 Trouble at the StationPSA: Ribbon
Ron Willems HonPSNZ FPSNZ AFIAP ARPS FAPSSpectator Sport 
Sheryl Williams APSNZDandelion ClocksPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Georg WinkensCrystal Wall 
 After The RainPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Ilan Wittenberg FNZIPPAmy 
Yin Wong EFIAP/pVa Distortations 2 
 Creeping Ribbon(large)PSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
William Wright FPSNZInvasion 
 Taking a PoundingPSNZ: Ribbon
Huiqian Yang EPSAEager for Delicacy 
 Ugandans25 
 JumpPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Danlei Ye MPSA2Growing Up in Tribe23 
George Yiallouris EFIAPHarmony in Dance 
Ozcan Yucelt EFIAPGuru 3 M 
Alexander ZelinskiyWind is ComingPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome
Limin ZouLast Year Today 
 YulianaPSNZ Ribbon Monochrome

DIGITAL SECTION CREATIVE Acceptances

James Aeneas AirThe Scorcerers ApprenticePSA: Ribbon
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz EFIAP/gBlue EyePSNZ Ribbon Creative
 FishPSNZ Ribbon Creative
 FuturePSNZ Ribbon Creative
Shaikh Amin EFIAP/s,FPSA,GMPSA,FCAPAFive Red Stars 
Joan Austin AFIAP, CPAGB, BPE2*, QPSALong Abandoned 
 Summer Days 
 Going HomeGPU Bronze Medal
 Eye on the TimePSNZ Ribbon Creative
Vivianne Jean Baldwin APSNZImpressions of a Skater 
 Smoking Hot Chilli Pepper 
Janine Ball ARPSDog Bath 
 Grand Designs 
 Onecy WashdayJudge Judy Stokes’s Choice
 River CrossingJudge Jean Moulin’s Choice
Geoff Beals APSNZKahu the Hunter 
 Last Embers of the Day 
 St. Bathans Autumn 
Marcel Beauraind EFIAP/pL Aile De L Amour 
 Le Vent Des Mensonges 
Noelle Bennett LPSNZCity Lights 
 Woodland Fantasy 
Bob Bishop EFIAP/gClandestine Meeting 
 Night Watchman 
Mikhail Bondar MFIAPRaces Behind Wind-9PSNZ Bronze Medal
 Attachment to the Sea-2FIAP: Ribbon
 Attachment to the Sea-30PSNZ Ribbon Creative
 Races Behind Wind-20PSNZ Ribbon Creative
Cyril Boyd AFIAPDemon of the Lamp 
 Sir Gerald the Brave 
 Dani De LionFIAP: Ribbon
Mieke Boynton EFIAP/d1Heartbeat 
Tom BrassilToo-Many-Players 
Paul Byrne FPSNZThe All Seeing Iphone 
 Revealing My InnerselfGPU Ribbon
Irene Callaghan APSNZInner Space 
Laurie Campbell AFIAPNowhere to Go 
 Tug of War 
 Whats Your Poison 
Bronwen Casey EFIAP/b MAPSThree Wishes 
Penny ChadwickKaleidoscope Sun 
Yueh-Chu ChangBurst 
 Cloud Travel 
 Moonlight 1 
Karin Charteris APSNZMemory Keepers 
Goutam Chatterjee EFIAPBroken Music 
 Shades of WinterPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Janice Chen LPSNZAutumn in the Park 
Santiago Choliz EFIAP-goldAlways Up 
 Rainy Sunday 5 
Siew Thong Chu ARPSFish 
 Cat and Its FoodPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Jill Cliffe APSNZBit of Blue 
David F Cooke FRPS,EFIAPThe Door to BeyondPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Aleksander Cufar MPSAFantasy-M77 
 Moon-W77 
Jo Curtis LPSNZAustralian Bush Poem 
 Autumn in Hagley Park 
 Gritty Racing 
 Morning Beach Stroll 
Ita Daniels LPSNZSending You Love 
Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/sGotika 
 L'Attente 
 Arbres TorturésPSA: Ribbon
Shelley DillonThe Mannequin 
Nicole Dittus AFIAPChione 
 Ghost Rider 
 Sciarra 
Colin Dixon AFIAPFinal TransitionPSA: Gold medal
 Put the Genie in the Bottle 
Kaushik Dolui EFIAPBeyond Life 
 Messenger of GodPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Jay Drew LPSNZThe Artists PortraitPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Maria Duerr FrauGraz Rolltreppe 
Lourens Durand LPSSA, DPSSA, AFIAPLegs 
Irene Eliades EFIAPServe 
Mustafa Evirgen EFIAP/sOzzy 
Kim Falconer APSNZThe Ornothologist 
 A Little Old MagicPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Constance Fein HardingThe Berliner's House 
 The Jester's Hat 
Gyorgy FeketeNeverending Stories 
John FordThe Survivor 
Scott Fowler FPSNZBottom of the Stairs 
 Machinist2 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBReflective Mood 
 Row on Row 
 Gloucester ChildFIAP: Ribbon
Dariusz GawronskiHard Disk Seller 
 Smuggler of a Hemp Rope 
Lorraine Gibb LPSNZTouched by Autumn 
 Love on the RocksPSA: Ribbon
James Gibson EFIAPSenescense 
Leonid Goldin EFIAP21ST Century Holocaust 
 In a Horror Train 
 Our Communion with NaturePSA: Ribbon
Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/gLeap of Faith 
 The Beast Within 
 The Threat 
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou EFIAPEdge of Darkness 
 Sperms Invasion 
Willem HalbachHi Friend 
 Last Melody 
Jacqueline Hammer EFIAP/d2Paper CutGPU Gold Medal
 Berries and Bottles 
 Dogs and Bubbles 
 To Enter or NotFIAP: Bronze medal
Peter Hammer GMAPSA Walk Along the Beach 
 Beware of Falling Bananas 
 Walking the Dog 
 Progress to CivilisationPSA: Ribbon
Lynda Haney DPAGB, BPE3*In a Summer Meadow 
 The Babysitter 
 The Predator 
 Page ThreePSNZ Ribbon Creative
David HansellA Splash of Art 
 Splash the Cash 
 The Action of Refraction 
 Storm in a TeacupFIAP: Ribbon
Liz Hardley FPSNZ, EFIAP/b, LRPS7 Ages of Man Travel Through TimePSNZ Ribbon Creative
 Homage to DaliPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Susie HareLazy Hazy Days of Summer 
Colin Harrison EFIAP/d3Marching to War 
 My Gang 
Shelley Harvey BPSAThe Devil Went Down to GeorgiaPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan EFIAPBoat Driver 
 Sad Frog 
Yunsheng HeD1-Kidnap 
Lynn Hedges LPSNZBall Mania JPG 
 Missing YouGPU Ribbon
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/pPlayful 
 The Fifth Horseman 
Graham HillHamayan's Tomb 
Bill HodgesNine to Six 
Sandrina HuishHelp Me 
Tevfik Ileri EFIAP/bThe Orchestra 
Samananda Sanjenbam Ingocha MeiteiColour PencilFIAP: Ribbon
Dean Irvine LIPFAtlantean Queen 
 Don't Fear the ReaperPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Charlotte Johnson APSNZClair De Lune 
Eion Johnston FRPSAlchemy One 
Brenda JonesBlue Alchemy 
 Playing with Fire 
 Rainy Day Couple 
 Abstract in BlueGPU Ribbon
Mike KaneRocket Man 
 Steampunk Butterfly 
Susan Kane LPSNZDancing 
Galina Kantor EFIAPThe Crow 
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3The Swan Whisperer 
 The White Prince 
Clare King LPSNZDripping Daisy 
Neil Kingsbury BPE2*Hirodancer 
 Wychwood Entropy 
Achim Koepf EFIAP-d3Denise 42 
Filiz KopruluBirarada 
Stefan KunickLuftbruecke 
 Two Towers 
 Wasserstelle 
Richard Craig LaingAnyone for Chess 
IGOR LANDER EFIAP, EPSADialectics 
Barbara Lee APSNZNear the Begining 
 Through My Window 
Edwin LeungA Narrow Escape 
 Don't Worry, Grandpa 
Shelly Linehan LPSNZGhost's of Cape ReingaPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Brian Leslie Livingstone APSNZAwakening 
Daniel Lybaert Efiap/d3Isendica Experiment 
 Kuifmakaak Met Pijp 
Rebecca Macdonald APSNZWe are FamilyPSNZ Silver Medal
 Imaginery FriendsPSA: Ribbon
Aage MadsenFear 
Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel AFIAP, AFAF, ECEFManos a La ObraFIAP: Silver medal
 Arrastrando Su PasadoPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Deborah MartinIn the Beginning 
Ita MartinBy the WindowPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Mike MartinFace OffPSA: Bronze medal
Denise McDermottAztec Shaman 
 Karma 
 Open Sesame 
 Tree Spirit 
Helen McLeod FPSNZ ARPS GPSAPlastic FantasticFIAP: Gold medal
 Electrifying BlackPSA: Silver medal
 The Hot House EffectPSNZ Ribbon Creative
BARRY MEAD FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGBDancing with Frogs 
 Hickory DickoryGPU Ribbon
Robert Millin MFIAPBallet in the Gallery 
 Escaping 
 House of Ill Repute 
Arun MohanrajCast Away 
 Land of the Flying Dead 
 Memories 
Alain Morata EFIAP/b GPUCR3 GPUH ERME SRISF5Hades 
 Stupeur 
Vicki Moritz EFIAP/pFlinders St. 
David Mortimer LRPSGhostly Gondolas 
 Katherine and Henry 
Yvonne MoueAgave in PinkPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Lynda Mudle-Small ARPSSaharan Sunrise 
Chris Mulder LPSSATree Reflections 
Helouise Mulder APSSA, LPSSA(vers)Last Hot Air Balloon Flight 
 Looking Out for Her Sisters 
Peter John O'BrienDancers and Ballerina 
 Shadows2 
Richard Prior EFIAP/sTill DDT Do Us PartGPU Ribbon
Zvonko Radicanin EFIAP/pCollector 
Marek RawskiGlass and Steel 
Terence ReichlNo Exit 
Katy RobertsonEmotional Scale 
 Press Play to Start 
Paul Robinson AFIAPWeb of Life 
Jan Romanowski AFIAPHamburgspiegelung Creativ 
Mick RoseLondon Eye Special Tour 
Veniero Rubboli EFIAP/pRescue Point 
Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/bBig Bang 
Biagio SalernoMind's Way 
Alexis Saveriades EFIAPBaloon Water Burst 2Judge Elizabeth Kodela’s Choice
Keith Sawyer ARPSLensplay 
 Off the Wall 
 Time Travel 
Tim Sawyer CPAGBBetwixt Realities 
 The Hall of Gateways 
Sudhir Saxena ARPSGood Morning Sun ! 
Wolfgang Schweden EFIAPFinale 
Kathryn J Scorah MPAGBA Nostalgic Uncertainty 
 Face the Music 
 Hold the Line 
Tracey Scott AFIAPBroken Teenage DreamsGPU Ribbon
 Polish PrincessPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAPVampire 
 Alter EgoPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Graeme Skinner LPSNZThe Flower Shop 
Luc Stalmans AFIAPAutumn Queen 
Gail Stent FPSNZBroken Mirror 
 Midnight Oil 
 Melting MomentsPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Klaus Stock EFIAP/bAngel Kata 
Ram Subramanian LPSNZVenice 
Chan Ieong Tam EPSADevil Queen1 
Anne Tate APSNZRainy Days & MondaysPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Andras TejsiHomesickness 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP D3MPSAChess 
 Fiddle 
 FarewellletterFIAP: Ribbon
 BalloonsPSNZ Ribbon Creative
Ramon VaqueroLighting Glitters 
 New Stars Time 
 Skin and Light- Delicate 
Stane Vidmar FotografskodruštvoJeseniceVase 
Helmut WachtarczykTime Jump 
Jennifer Margaret Webster DPAGB AFIAP BPE3Medusa 
Ron Willems HonPSNZ FPSNZ AFIAP ARPS FAPSTime Tunnel 
William Wright FPSNZThe Last TreePSNZ Gold Medal
 Urban Forest 16PSNZ Ribbon Creative
Ozcan Yucelt EFIAPTreeGPU Silver Medal
Emanuele Zuffo EFIAP/bPiazza Duomo 
 Spaghetti 

DIGITAL SECTION TRAVEL Acceptances

Abhishek Basak Abhishek Basak AFIAPBoys in Matla River 
 Paddy Drying 
Sergey AgapovIn the Vastness of Arctic 1 
 Fishing VillagePSNZ Ribbon Travel
 Greenland FjordsPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz EFIAP/gGuillin Fisherman 
 Fisherman with Oil LampGPU Bronze Medal
 Cormoran Fisherman in the RiverPSA: Ribbon
 The Fisherman Launches the NetPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Lyn AlvesCheroot Smoker, Myanmar 
Shaikh Amin EFIAP/s,FPSA,GMPSA,FCAPAShahi Mosque at SunsetPSA: Ribbon
Xiping AnBeautiful EncounterGPU Ribbon
 BeggingPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Kumaraswamy AnjanappaOur Life 
Vivianne Jean Baldwin APSNZJoining the Queue 
Janine Ball ARPSShrimp Fisherman, Belgium 
 The Boathouse, Bergen, Norway 
 The Grand Mosque, Abu DhabiPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Sounak Banerjee EFIAPYummy 
Robert Beckett LPSNZA Barricade in Lima 
Eunice Belk LPSNZThe Domes, Singapore 
Peter Bellmont FAPS HonAFBS SVAPSBull Fight Seville Spain 
Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/sIlullisat 1 
 Steinschleiferin 
Rebeccca Bowater FPSNZ,AFIAPGentoo Penguins on an Iceberg 
 King Penguin Colony South Georgia 
 Waiting for the Ship While Snowing 
Mieke Boynton EFIAP/d1Racing 
Trish BrownDelightful and Delighted 
Rosemary BuckettInside the Crypt Winchester CathedralGPU Gold Medal
 St.marks in the Mist VeniceFIAP: Silver medal
Paul Byrne FPSNZHumpback Whale Delights TouristsPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Sarah Caldwell APSNZCity Hall, London 
 La Recoleta Cemetery 
 St. Pancras StationPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Nan Carder FPSA, MPSA2, AFIAPPortland Head 6005 
 Salt Lake Capitol 2186 
Bronwen Casey EFIAP/b MAPSShipwreck Coast 
Joan Caulfield LPSNZChildren at Play, New Delhi 
Abdullah Yalcin Ceylani EFIAPPekmezPSNZ Ribbon Travel
H.W. CHAN EFIAP/d2Flamingo Na02 
Dennis ChangGreenwich by River Thames 
Karin Charteris APSNZSurveying the Sahara 
Sherman Cheang EFIAPA CPES EPSSAcross the Beach 
 Smiling Dance 
 Wake Up 
Janice Chen LPSNZRickshaw on a Busy Tokyo StreetPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Xinxin Chen GMPSA/SReed Festival15 
 African GirlGPU Ribbon
Bob Chiu EPSA, LRPSVietnam13 
Siew Thong Chu ARPSKid and Kite 
 Wayang Kulit MakerFIAP: Bronze medal
Annemarie ClintonSan (Bushman) People 
Sheila Coates MrsWinter on Scales Moor 
Clare Collins CPAGB1 2 3 
 A Rest from Cycling 
 Cycle RickshawPSNZ Ribbon Travel
 The Chai WallahPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Judith Cook EFIAPGrand Central 
 Walking Near Askja 
Sandie Cox ARPSSwimming Cattle to Work, Namibia 
Robin CranfordArt Deco Festival in Napier 
Aleksander Cufar MPSAJamnik-Z400FIAP: Ribbon
 Morning-331FIAP: Ribbon
Jo Curtis LPSNZBringing Firewood Home, Namibia 
 Cook's Lodgings, Hills Creek, New Zealand 
Zuyu DaiTea Garden Morning Music 
 Farm LifePSNZ Ribbon Travel
Eddy De Legher AFIAPGare Do Oriente 
 Victoria Island 
Gabriele Dellanave PPSA BPSQPSASistine Chapel Staircase 
Umberto Deramo EPSACapice 
 IslandariverFIAP: Ribbon
Nicole Dittus AFIAPSalt Lake 
Peter Dunbar LPSNZTianmen Shan Pathway, China 
Irene Eliades EFIAPRoasting Argan Nuts 
 Three Wise Travelers 
Mustafa Evirgen EFIAP/sBaker Street Station 
 St.paul ChatedralPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Constance Fein HardingLate Night Window Shopping in Berlin 
 Relaxing After PrayersJudge Bob McCree’s Choice
Gyorgy FeketeLighthouse 
Steve FieldThe Sun VoyagerFIAP: Ribbon
Lynn Fothergill LPSNZChildren of Agra 
 Sadhu 
 The Cyclist 
Scott Fowler FPSNZChicago in Winter 
 Tent at Night 
 Harbour EntrancePSNZ Ribbon Travel
Franco Fratini EFIAP/sAt School 3 
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE APAGBPast Times 
 Storm Watchers 
Iain Francis Bruce Galloway LPSNZThe One Road - Iceland 
Sajal GhoshDesert Safari 
 Involved in Holi 
Soumen GhoshAn Evening in Kolkata 
 II T H E R a C E IIPSA: Ribbon
James Gibson EFIAPCape Egmont 
 Above CappadociaPSA: Silver medal
Galia Gitliz EFIAP PPSA AIPASJerusalem Gate 
Christopher Gledhill EFIAPCamel in the Valley 
 London at Night 
Miriam Wilhelmina Godfrey LPSNZWind Blown Nepalese Prayer Flags 
Sadi GokeerOn the Bike 
Leonid Goldin EFIAPDifferent Windows 
Neil Gordon APSNZCamels at Merzouga 
Ricos Andreas Gregoriou EFIAPHello Godfather 
 Dervish MovementPSNZ Ribbon Travel
John GreyBerber CampPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Willem HalbachUp Stairs 14 
Franz Hammer EFIAP/sGarganta Do Diablo2 
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan EFIAPRed Flags 
 White Hat 
Yunsheng HeC2-Step on the Rhythm in the Square2 
 C1-Asirisi SunrisePSA: Ribbon
Anna HeasleyKaikoura Surfing SpotPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Lynn Hedges LPSNZFind Your Shoes 
 Taj Mahal at Sunrise 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/pBeasts of Burden 
 Jokulsarlon Lagoon 
 Cormorant FishermenPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Hendro Hioe ARPS,Shakrbait on the Island 
 Whale and Sofi II 
Bill HodgesFish Market 
Sandrina HuishArchirondel Tower 
Howard Jack LPSNZReceiving Aljazeera 
Dena JansonHenningvaer 37 
Shona Leith Jaray APSNZEvening Peace 
 Fisherman Showing Off 
Koshy JohnsonCheetah in LandscapePSNZ Ribbon Travel
Brenda JonesTrio of Gondolas 
Greg KaneCuiping Hill China 
 Guanyin Pavillion, ChendhuPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Susan Kane LPSNZSalt Pans Maras 
 Flying Water Guanyin TeahousePSA: Ribbon
Galina Kantor EFIAPSunrise at the Dead Sea 
Birol Karaibis EFIAPFestival Selfie 
Vasilis Kazepidis EFIAP, GPUCR-2Chestnut Feast in Pelion 02 
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3Lake Bled Sunset 0941 
 The Queen 8272 
 Val Dorcia - Cappella Di VitaletaPSA: Bronze medal
Clare King LPSNZTimeout 
Achim Koepf EFIAP-d3South Georgia 543 
 Yamal 458 
 Yamal 536 
Ka-Pak KongMorning Pagoda 2 
Filiz KopruluCoban 
Mei Hui KuoSermonFIAP: Ribbon
Leo KwonWhanganui Journey 
Hannu Laakso EFIAPDouble Pleasure 
Chau Le EFIAPCai Rang Floating Market - 1 
 Nam Cuong Early Morning 
Thiết LÊ HữuHarvesting Rice 
 Sea and Fisherman 
Ian Ledgard EFIAP/gToddington Arrival 
Im Kai LeongWalking on Deset 
 Fire DancePSNZ Ribbon Travel
 Wonderful SightPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Kwok Tung LeungFog in Morning River 
 Jumping DancerPSNZ Ribbon Travel
 Sunset FishingPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Chunling Li GAIUPDancingPSA: Gold medal
 Swan Family 
Ari LindholmForest in Moorlake 
Meg Lipscombe FPSNZSalt Lagoon - Marasala 
 Dancing with the BullPSA: Ribbon
Wenjie Luo EPSAA Fishing Village on the RocksPSNZ Gold Medal
 Clear Up After Snow 
 The Relay 
 Fight for Mastery on Yak BackPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Daniel Lybaert Efiap/d3Het Grote Gat 
Rebecca Macdonald APSNZSahara Dunes 
Jane MackayThe Trek 
Aage MadsenThe Illustrator 
Sibani Mallik AFIAPGateway 
Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel AFIAP, AFAF, ECEFAblucionPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Mike MartinNight Tube 
 The City Awakens 
Jo McCarthyPedal Power 
Georgie McKie FPSNZ FAPS EFIAPThe Reading Room 
Suresh MeenakshisundaramDouble Dual 
Robert Millin MFIAPClass Armrests 
 Moroccan Butcher 
 Playing Ok Concentration 
 Rajasthan Water Carrier 
Zhigang MoBrick Kiln 
Arun MohanrajSamburu Tribe Making Fire 
Alain Morata EFIAP/b GPUCR3 GPUH ERME SRISF5FB 2018 
Vicki Moritz EFIAP/pDune Orange and Blue 
David Mortimer LRPSEarly Light - Venice 
Helouise Mulder APSSA, LPSSA(vers)Guard in Barcelona 
Michael NgThe Great Wall 
Sue O'Connell FIPF, ARPS, EFIAP/d1,The Eagles are Coming 
 The Race is on 
 Gathering of EldersPSNZ Ribbon Travel
John Organ AAPSRocamadour on the Pilgrims Route 
Liviu PascalauPrayer on the Mountain 
Abdul Sadiq PashaWaiting for the Customer 
Abani PaulMahakumbha the Sages 
Jiongxin PengAncient City at NightFIAP: Ribbon
Bernhard Pfeiff EFIAP/gDubai 1 
 Niagara Falls 1 
Zvonko Radicanin EFIAP/pWindy Day 
 Rainy Day in AssisiJudge Doug Moulin’s Choice
Risto RaunioThis is LifePSNZ Ribbon Travel
Vijay Rawale EFIAP, PPSA, EFIPCambala Race 4 
 Holi 2PSNZ Bronze Medal
 Dev DipawaliPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Marek RawskiChioggia Harbor 
John Reid APSNZ,ANPSNZDancing in the Desert 
 Himba Boys Playing 
 Whats for Tea 
Zhicai RenCape Interpreta Dream 
Katy RobertsonLake SunsetPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Jan Romanowski AFIAPFrau Ploen 0731 
Veniero Rubboli EFIAP/pMocanita Coming 
Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/bDDP 04 
Alberto Salvaterra EFIAP/bMyanmar 01 
Alexis Saveriades EFIAPBramante 
 Waking Up to Vasco Da Gama 
Sudhir Saxena ARPSDeclaration of Naga Saints 
 Maldives-2 
 Begining the DayGPU Ribbon
Barbara Schmidt EFIAPMade in Venice 
Gunter Scholtz EFIAP/gExcursion 
 Scheveningen 
Barbara Seidel LPSNZWhite Waters Iceland 
Keith Seidel EFIAP MAPSKarlov Most 
Claude Simon EFIAP/pMay In Deadvlei 
Jennifer Simone LPSNZDune Jumping-1 
 Waiting-1 
David Spinks NoneHeavens Above 
 Old Town in Carcassonne 
 Rannoch 
 Rooftops in Reykjavík 
Juergen StaretschekDesert In Egypt 
Gail Stent FPSNZBalloons over the MaraPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Marie-Laure Stone EFIAP/d1Northern Lights over Iceland 
jijun sunFishermen Weaving Nets 2FIAP: Gold medal
 Harvest Year After Year 
 Walking in the Desert 
Damodar SuvarnaFire FightingPSNZ Silver Medal
Pun Tak Cheong EFIAP/gFirework Night 
Chan Ieong Tam EPSACastle in the Sky 1 
Ron Tear MPAG BARP SBPE5 PSA3Going Down Stockholm 
 Tower Bridge Traffic 
Chiong Soon TiongMalakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba 
 Ponte Dell' AccademiaGPU Silver Medal
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP D3MPSASegways 
 Taj Mahal 
Susan VearncombeWomen 
Michael Venz APSNZMedina, Fes 
 Woman and Child: FesGPU Ribbon
Anitta VuorisolaGondolas 
 Old Bridge 
 Dubai Blue HourGPU Ribbon
Brett Walter APSNZWaimakariri River 
Graeme Watson EFIAP/d1In the V and a 
Jennifer Margaret Webster DPAGB AFIAP BPE3Frozen Sea is Thawing 
Rob Weir LPSNZIceberg SerrationsJudge Lynn Clayton's Choice
Ron Willems HonPSNZ FPSNZ AFIAP ARPS FAPSEilean Donan Castle 
 Trucking USA 
 Wells Cathedral 
Paul Willyams MNZIPPVlatava, Prague, Early Morning 
Yin Wong EFIAP/pBox of Miorrors 
Clifford Wyeth DPSSAL PPSASteps in History 
Xiaomei XuConcerns 
 Little Playmates 
Huiqian Yang EPSATrain Festival6 
 Bangladesh Dock24GPU Ribbon
 Rely onPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Danlei Ye MPSA2Bangladesh3 
George Yiallouris EFIAPCamel Man 02PSNZ Ribbon Travel
Alexander ZelinskiyHigh Above Seljalandfoss Waterfall 
 Misty Morning 
 Night at Deadvlei 
 Spirits of OgoiPSNZ Ribbon Travel
Emanuele Zuffo EFIAP/bMuseo Della Marineria